761 Driftwood Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,234 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Driftwood Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $452,559, approximately $272 per square foot. 761 Driftwood Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Prairie Mountain School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Lucas Michael O and Lucas Michele L
Bought by
Mooney Randy and Mooney Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,425
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$436,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Randy | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooney Randy | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |