761 E Hoewisher Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 E Hoewisher Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $402,167, approximately $151 per square foot. 761 E Hoewisher Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Bought by
Langenkamp Jer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langenkamp Jer | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $115,600 | $21,620 | $93,980 |
| 2024 | $3,643 | $115,600 | $21,620 | $93,980 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $115,600 | $21,620 | $93,980 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $93,450 | $15,730 | $77,720 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $93,450 | $15,730 | $77,720 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $93,450 | $15,730 | $77,720 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $78,150 | $13,270 | $64,880 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $78,150 | $13,270 | $64,880 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $78,150 | $13,270 | $64,880 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $73,070 | $13,270 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $73,070 | $13,270 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $73,070 | $13,270 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $2,882 | $76,220 | $13,270 | $62,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map