761 Eugene St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,951 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Eugene St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $105,488, approximately $109 per square foot. 761 Eugene St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Eagle Elementary, Akron Preparatory school, and Case Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Henderson Deandra R
Bought by
Henderson Deandra R and Turner William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Deandra R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $21,081 | $4,627 | $16,454 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $21,081 | $4,627 | $16,454 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $21,081 | $4,627 | $16,454 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $16,160 | $3,427 | $12,733 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $16,160 | $3,427 | $12,733 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $16,160 | $3,430 | $12,730 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $16,590 | $3,320 | $13,270 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $16,590 | $3,320 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $16,590 | $3,320 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $16,900 | $3,320 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $16,900 | $3,320 | $13,580 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $16,900 | $3,320 | $13,580 |
| 2013 | $1,353 | $18,600 | $3,320 | $15,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map