761 Paramus Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,403,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,624
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Paramus Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,286,006, approximately $354 per square foot. 761 Paramus Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Dipasquale Vincent
Bought by
Bellinger Michael W and Bellinger Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,953
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$1,200,053
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellinger Michael W | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellinger Michael W | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,299 | $933,000 | $356,500 | $576,500 |
| 2024 | $12,929 | $878,400 | $330,500 | $547,900 |
| 2023 | $12,267 | $842,800 | $315,400 | $527,400 |
| 2022 | $12,267 | $790,400 | $294,800 | $495,600 |
| 2021 | $12,046 | $728,300 | $273,000 | $455,300 |
| 2020 | $11,640 | $729,800 | $281,500 | $448,300 |
| 2019 | $10,722 | $577,700 | $256,400 | $321,300 |
| 2018 | $10,589 | $577,700 | $256,400 | $321,300 |
| 2017 | $10,404 | $577,700 | $256,400 | $321,300 |
| 2016 | $10,121 | $577,700 | $256,400 | $321,300 |
| 2015 | $10,017 | $577,700 | $256,400 | $321,300 |
| 2014 | $9,931 | $577,700 | $256,400 | $321,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map