770 Paramus Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $767,632 - $921,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Paramus Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $840,158, approximately $540 per square foot. 770 Paramus Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Little Crane Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,894 | $556,900 | $325,400 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $7,661 | $521,400 | $300,400 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $7,007 | $499,400 | $285,800 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $7,257 | $467,600 | $266,000 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $431,300 | $245,300 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $425,100 | $241,100 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $344,100 | $230,700 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $6,307 | $344,100 | $230,700 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $6,197 | $344,100 | $230,700 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $6,029 | $344,100 | $230,700 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $344,100 | $230,700 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $5,665 | $344,100 | $230,700 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map