761 Point San Pedro Rd San Rafael, CA 94901
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,820,000 - $2,734,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,471
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Point San Pedro Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $2,221,092, approximately $639 per square foot. 761 Point San Pedro Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Michael Sweeney
Bought by
Michael Sweeney 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,100
Outstanding Balance
$749,903
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$1,471,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Sweeney Michael J
Bought by
Mangiardi Shauna Sweeney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Sweeney Michael J
Bought by
Sweeney Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Sweeney 2017 Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Mangiardi Shauna Sweeney | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney Michael J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Sweeney 2017 Trust | $938,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Michael J | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010 | $385,866 | $113,962 | $271,904 |
| 2024 | $6,835 | $378,302 | $111,728 | $266,574 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $370,884 | $109,537 | $261,347 |
| 2022 | $6,316 | $363,613 | $107,390 | $256,223 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $356,483 | $105,284 | $251,199 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $352,830 | $104,205 | $248,625 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $345,913 | $102,162 | $243,751 |
| 2018 | $5,586 | $339,131 | $100,159 | $238,972 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $332,483 | $98,196 | $234,287 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $325,965 | $96,271 | $229,694 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $321,069 | $94,825 | $226,244 |
| 2014 | $4,753 | $314,780 | $92,967 | $221,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map