$649,000
UNDER CONTRACT

761 Red Oak Terrace Wayne, PA 19087

Estimated payment $3,996/month

Total Views 713
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$367 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Roberts Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to your own private oasis on a quiet cul-de-sac! Nestled on a premium lot of over half an acre. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom split-level home offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and everyday convenience in highly desirable Wayne,. As you arrive, the expansive double-wide driveway welcomes you with parking space to spare. Step inside to an inviting and functional multi-level layout designed for modern living. The main level boasts a bright, airy flow connecting the living spaces, ideal for both quiet evenings and effortless entertaining.The upper levels host three spacious, bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a peaceful primary suite. The lower level offers fantastic additional living space, featuring a cozy family room, a convenient half bath, and seamless access to your backyard retreat with a fully fenced in yard, providing an incredibly private sanctuary. Whether you are hosting summer BBQs on the spacious deck, unwinding on the patio, or playing in the yard, this outdoor space is built for making memories. Schedule your tour today—this Wayne gem won’t last long

Listing Agent

Beth Gallo

(610) 647-8300 klrw894@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne Brokerage Phone: 6106478300 License #RS270831 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,812

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 27,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85.00 x 0.00

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 061
  • Assessor Parcel Number 58-00-15694-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,812

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer & Dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/21/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: 129
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1770
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1770
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 490.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1322
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 448
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 448
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: UPPER MERION

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Lot Dimensions: 85.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 27800.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3922.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5812.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 58-00-15694-007
  • Tax Lot: 061
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: UPPER MERION AREA

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,035 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2024 $5,035 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2023 $4,857 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2022 $4,648 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2021 $4,504 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2020 $4,304 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2019 $4,231 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2018 $4,231 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2017 $4,079 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2016 $4,015 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2015 $4,015 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
2014 $3,867 $163,360 $67,180 $96,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $649,000 +16.3% $367 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Sold $558,000 -3.0% $315 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $575,000 -4.2% $325 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Sale $599,900 +49.9% $339 / Sq Ft
09/02/2015 09/02/15 Sold $400,100 +0.3% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2015 07/08/15 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
06/11/2015 06/11/15 For Sale $399,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $558,000 Devon Abstract
Deed $400,100 None Available
Deed $380,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $192,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $446,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $296,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAMC2180534

Bright MLS

APN: 58-00-15694-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.