761 Simone Way Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Simone Way, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $303,628, approximately $272 per square foot. 761 Simone Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez George and Rodriguez Stephanie
Bought by
Meza Solis Fermin and Salgado Ortega Aiyme
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,470
Outstanding Balance
$96,155
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Rodriguez George and Rodriguez Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Castillo Lupe M
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Castillo Lupe M
Bought by
Castillo Lupe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Solis Fermin | $151,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez George | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $126,482 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Castillo Lupe M | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Solis Fermin | $146,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez George | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Lupe M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $203,458 | $45,064 | $158,394 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $195,560 | $43,315 | $152,245 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $183,226 | $42,466 | $140,760 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $144,400 | $37,400 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $143,100 | $37,100 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $140,400 | $36,400 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $137,700 | $35,700 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $135,000 | $35,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $153,300 | $35,400 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $143,600 | $33,200 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map