761 Spence Cir Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Spence Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $250,463, approximately $200 per square foot. 761 Spence Cir is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $210,800 | $90,000 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $171,500 | $64,000 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $159,000 | $59,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $150,000 | $49,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $137,600 | $49,000 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $128,300 | $47,500 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $128,300 | $47,500 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $118,700 | $45,000 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $122,700 | $44,900 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $120,200 | $44,900 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $123,100 | $54,100 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map