NOT LISTED FOR SALE

761 Twin Oaks Rd Williamson, GA 30292

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2013

Last sale price $70,500 $37 Per Sq Ft

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Country living at it's best. Recently renovated mobile home, hardwood floors, ceramic tile, granite countertops. New carpet, new paint, new appliances. Super nice!!! Must see. Won't last long. Nice country, quiet setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Hendrix

Ann Imes & Associates Realtors License #318236 Listed on: 02/17/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Vickie Hunt

Bloomfield Realty Inc. License #243295

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1997

Lot Details

  • 2

Interior Spaces

  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1,904 Sq Ft Home
  • Great Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Utilities

  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 255

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1997

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • District: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace(s): 1, In Great/Family Room, Factory Built
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawlspace
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Hardwood Floors, Recently Renovated, Separate Shower, Tile Floors, Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry Location: Mud Room
  • Laundry Type: Room
  • Kitchen / Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Solid Surface Counters
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1904

• Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot Size: 1-2 Acres
  • Land Lot: 255
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Sold $70,500 -11.8% $37 / Sq Ft
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2013 02/17/13 For Sale $79,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $886 $38,889 $18,160 $20,729
2024 $825 $35,216 $14,487 $20,729
2023 $966 $35,216 $14,487 $20,729
2022 $966 $35,216 $14,487 $20,729
2021 $764 $27,337 $6,608 $20,729
2020 $772 $27,337 $6,608 $20,729
2019 $878 $27,337 $6,608 $20,729
2018 $879 $27,337 $6,608 $20,729
2017 $856 $26,884 $6,608 $20,276
2016 $797 $26,953 $6,608 $20,345
2015 $758 $26,953 $6,608 $20,345
2014 $828 $26,953 $6,608 $20,345
2013 -- $26,953 $6,608 $20,345
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 07053525

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.