NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $448,204

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,965 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2024

Last sale price $370,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,544 / mo

220 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

SENIOR COMMUNITY, SENIOR COMMUNITY, SENIOR COMMUNITY. Beautiful two-story home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable 55+ community of The Estates in San Jacinto. The kitchen is light and bright and features a gas range, built in microwave and portable island. The home also boasts a spacious living room, dining room and den. Convenient indoor laundry area with additional storage. The primary bedroom and bathroom are downstairs and features a walk-in shower and two closets...one being a walk-in. Perfect for his and hers. Also, downstairs, is a powder room, which is ideal for guests. Two more bedrooms and a guest bathroom are upstairs.
If you are concerned about getting up those stairs, a chairlift has very conveniently been installed!! This wonderful retirement community has walking paths, a clubhouse with kitchen and library, sparkling pool, spa and outdoor BBQ area. The association maintains all of the resident's front yards and common grounds. You are only responsible for the maintenance of your back yard. Low taxes and association dues. Close to shopping and freeway access. Are you ready to retire in style? Call to see this fabulous home today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Record

Windermere Real Estate Desert License #01710693 Listed on: 06/07/2023

Windermere Real Estate Desert

Last Buyer's Agent

DENISE PARAYNO

ALTA REALTY GROUP CA, INC License #01452838

ALTA REALTY GROUP CA, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,965 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 102
  • Tax Tract Number 240
  • Assessor Parcel Number 439303019
  • $180 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • The Estates Association, Phone Number (562) 900-4049

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer and dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Card/Code Access, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: The Estates
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 439303019
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1965.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Stair Climber, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Living Room, Gas, Gas Starter, Two Way
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 188.30
  • Room Type: Den, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Community, In Ground
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Main Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Patio Open, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Outdoor Cooking Area, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Common RV Parking, Maintenance Grounds, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Call for Rules, Controlled Access, Maintenance Front Yard
  • Association Fee: 143.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Estates
  • Phone: (562) 900-4049
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Equity Financial

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 435.12
  • Tax Lot: 102
  • Tax Tract Number: 240...
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 180.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
List Price
$405,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,900
-8.84%
Views
878
Current Estimated Value
$410,301

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,301
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$12,950
Outstanding Balance
$4,982
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$405,319

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2013
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-20.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2013
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-20.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Frear Sandy
Bought by
Frear Robert D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
R Johnson Properties Inc
Bought by
Roche William R and Roche Anne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Properties
Bought by
R Johnson Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobs Lafelicia $370,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Cherniss Howard L -- None Available
Cherniss Howard L $115,000 None Available
Frear Robert D -- Chicago Title Co
Frear Robert D $270,000 Chicago Title Co
Roche William R $114,000 First American Title Ins Co
R Johnson Properties Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
R Johnson Properties Inc $70,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacobs Lafelicia $12,950
Open Jacobs Lafelicia $363,298
Previous Owner Frear Robert D $215,900
Previous Owner Roche William R $90,400
Closed Frear Robert D $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Sold $370,000 -1.3% $188 / Sq Ft
01/13/2024 01/13/24 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $191 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Price Changed $385,000 -3.7% $196 / Sq Ft
07/09/2023 07/09/23 Price Changed $399,900 -1.5% $204 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $405,900 +253.0% $207 / Sq Ft
04/17/2013 04/17/13 Sold $115,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2013 03/17/13 Off Market $115,000 -- --
02/23/2013 02/23/13 Price Changed $120,000 -17.2% $61 / Sq Ft
02/06/2013 02/06/13 Price Changed $145,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
02/06/2013 02/06/13 For Sale $145,000 +31.9% $74 / Sq Ft
10/29/2012 10/29/12 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2012 09/18/12 For Sale $109,900 -4.4% $56 / Sq Ft
09/15/2012 09/15/12 Off Market $115,000 -- --
09/02/2012 09/02/12 For Sale $160,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,154 $377,400 $76,500 $300,900
2023 $2,154 $175,160 $26,031 $149,129
2022 $2,102 $171,726 $25,521 $146,205
2021 $2,068 $168,360 $25,021 $143,339
2020 $2,047 $166,635 $24,765 $141,870
2019 $2,009 $163,369 $24,280 $139,089
2018 $1,972 $160,166 $23,804 $136,362
2017 $1,932 $157,027 $23,338 $133,689
2016 $1,846 $153,949 $22,881 $131,068
2015 $1,822 $151,639 $22,539 $129,100
2014 $1,764 $148,671 $22,099 $126,572

MLS Number: SW23100739

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 439-303-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.