7610 Arrowhead Ln Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $386,033 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7610 Arrowhead Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $409,508, approximately $149 per square foot. 7610 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Gloria H
Bought by
Poindexter Eric W and Poindexter Katherine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poindexter Eric W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $364,800 | $53,900 | $310,900 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $351,200 | $48,400 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $304,900 | $39,600 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $267,100 | $39,600 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $245,800 | $33,000 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $237,100 | $33,000 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $235,700 | $33,000 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $219,800 | $33,000 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $207,900 | $31,400 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $207,900 | $30,800 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $205,700 | $30,800 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $203,300 | $30,800 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map