7610 Harbor Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,134 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7610 Harbor Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $298,284, approximately $182 per square foot. 7610 Harbor Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Hsu Li Yui
Bought by
Cheng Li Mei Hsu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Texas Holiday Builders Lp
Bought by
Holida Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Calabaza Holdings Llc
Bought by
Unique Chateaus Of Dallas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Lee Small Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rodriguez Javier Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Alonzo Michael A
Bought by
Brown Laqueata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Chandler Mary C
Bought by
Alonzo Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,944
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Kuda Edward George and Kuda Dody
Bought by
Chandler Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,840
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Kuda Edward George and Kuda Dody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Li Mei Hsu | -- | None Available | |
| Holida Builders Inc | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Unique Chateaus Of Dallas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Javier Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Laqueata | -- | Atc | |
| Alonzo Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Kuda Edward George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Unique Chateaus Of Dallas Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Laqueata | $12,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Laqueata | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonzo Michael A | $108,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Mary C | $87,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $280,000 | $80,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $280,000 | $80,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $250,000 | $80,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $270,660 | $80,000 | $190,660 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $158,000 | $50,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $158,000 | $50,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $158,000 | $50,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $195,170 | $50,000 | $145,170 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $154,060 | $40,000 | $114,060 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $136,800 | $30,000 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $119,590 | $30,000 | $89,590 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $119,590 | $30,000 | $89,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map