7610 Seascape Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,613 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7610 Seascape Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $300,153, approximately $176 per square foot. 7610 Seascape Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cook Jerry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Cook Jerry G and Cook Gina
Bought by
Partners Enterprises Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Colonial Svgs Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Brookshire Lee J
Bought by
Colonial Svgs Fa and Colonial S&L Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jerry G | -- | None Available | |
| Partners Enterprises Lp | $70,800 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Colonial Svgs Fa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $294,000 | $60,000 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $294,000 | $60,000 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $269,280 | $50,000 | $219,280 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $269,280 | $50,000 | $219,280 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $186,320 | $50,000 | $136,320 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $140,000 | $50,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $140,000 | $50,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $176,400 | $35,000 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $157,550 | $35,000 | $122,550 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $141,830 | $24,000 | $117,830 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $134,290 | $24,000 | $110,290 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $112,610 | $24,000 | $88,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map