7610 Stanwick Ct Dublin, OH 43016
Olde Sawmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7610 Stanwick Ct, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $405,368, approximately $250 per square foot. 7610 Stanwick Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Roman Lisa C and Roman Michael J
Bought by
Roman Lisa C and Roman Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2012
Sold by
Woods Lisa C and Roman Lisa C
Bought by
Roman Lisa C and Roman Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,120
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Keith E and Morrison Susan S
Bought by
Woods Lisa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Lisa C | -- | None Available | |
| Roman Lisa C | -- | Attorney | |
| Woods Lisa C | $129,000 | Transohio Title | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Lisa C | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $108,360 | $31,850 | $76,510 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $108,360 | $31,850 | $76,510 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $108,360 | $31,850 | $76,510 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $79,140 | $14,740 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $79,140 | $14,740 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $79,140 | $14,740 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $65,770 | $12,290 | $53,480 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $65,770 | $12,290 | $53,480 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $65,770 | $12,290 | $53,480 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $57,480 | $13,760 | $43,720 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $57,480 | $13,760 | $43,720 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $57,480 | $13,760 | $43,720 |
| 2013 | $2,030 | $57,470 | $13,755 | $43,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map