7611 Park Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $341,084
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7611 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $327,271, approximately $358 per square foot. 7611 Park Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Krautkramer David J
Bought by
Krautkramer David J and Krautkramer Melanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,116
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
The Donovan G Heggestad Revocable Trust
Bought by
Krautkramer David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krautkramer David J | -- | Title365 | |
| Krautkramer David J | $214,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krautkramer David J | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,000 | $293,200 | $109,300 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $298,000 | $113,100 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $286,000 | $109,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $266,000 | $111,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $242,000 | $96,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $234,000 | $99,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $222,000 | $87,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $191,000 | $66,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $181,000 | $67,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $175,000 | $61,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $61,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map