7611 Red Kite Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $430,009 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7611 Red Kite Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $456,502, approximately $236 per square foot. 7611 Red Kite Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Ross Darrel Brian and Ross Camila
Bought by
Andersen Leland Tallon and Andersen Cassndra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,220
Outstanding Balance
$281,261
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2006
Sold by
Ross Darrel Brian
Bought by
Ross Darrel Brian and Ross Camila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,765
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Willis Jamalsikou and Willis Leslie
Bought by
Ross Darrel Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,765
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Willis Jamal L and Willis Leslie
Bought by
Willis Jamalsikou and Willis Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Sundance Homes Inc
Bought by
Willis Jamal L and Willis Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,013
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Leland Tallon | -- | Us Title Ins Agency | |
| Ross Darrel Brian | -- | Transunion Title | |
| Ross Darrel Brian | -- | Utah First Title Insurance | |
| Willis Jamalsikou | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Willis Jamal L | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen Leland Tallon | $316,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Darrel Brian | $148,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Jamal L | $135,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $219,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $211,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $215,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $286,300 | $81,800 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $265,900 | $75,700 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $248,100 | $72,500 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $218,700 | $63,100 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $112,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $100,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $94,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $90,365 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map