7611 Teasel Ct Indianapolis, IN 46237
South Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7611 Teasel Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $403,437, approximately $175 per square foot. 7611 Teasel Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Bryan Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $437,400 | $39,800 | $397,600 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $429,200 | $39,800 | $389,400 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $400,800 | $39,800 | $361,000 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $368,000 | $39,800 | $328,200 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $315,200 | $39,800 | $275,400 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $276,100 | $39,800 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $248,900 | $28,600 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $263,000 | $28,600 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $248,700 | $28,600 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $248,700 | $28,600 | $220,100 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $236,900 | $28,600 | $208,300 |
| 2013 | $2,772 | $231,400 | $28,600 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map