7612 Seattle Dr Unit 1 La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 Seattle Dr Unit 1, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,271,811, approximately $466 per square foot. 7612 Seattle Dr Unit 1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Chung Kevin D
Bought by
Kim Kristina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,100
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Connor Iii J Robert O and Robert O Connor Iii Revocabl J
Bought by
Kim Kristina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,100
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Oconnor J Robert
Bought by
Oconnor J Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Lmd Eastridge Llc
Bought by
Oconnor J Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Wardley Development Inc
Bought by
Lmd Eastridge Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,155,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kristina S | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Kim Kristina S | $715,500 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Oconnor J Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor J Robert | $809,000 | First American Title | |
| Lmd Eastridge Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Kristina S | $572,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor J Robert | $308,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lmd Eastridge Llc | $38,155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,502 | $813,700 | $390,129 | $423,571 |
| 2024 | $10,502 | $797,746 | $382,480 | $415,266 |
| 2023 | $10,209 | $782,105 | $374,981 | $407,124 |
| 2022 | $10,076 | $766,771 | $367,629 | $399,142 |
| 2021 | $9,933 | $751,737 | $360,421 | $391,316 |
| 2020 | $9,651 | $744,030 | $356,726 | $387,304 |
| 2019 | $9,481 | $729,442 | $349,732 | $379,710 |
| 2018 | $9,446 | $730,000 | $350,000 | $380,000 |
| 2017 | $9,459 | $730,000 | $350,000 | $380,000 |
| 2016 | $8,914 | $695,000 | $334,000 | $361,000 |
| 2015 | $8,079 | $620,000 | $298,000 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | $7,702 | $590,000 | $284,000 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map