7612 Walter Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 Walter Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $257,495, approximately $268 per square foot. 7612 Walter Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs Middle School, and Gibbs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Sweet Truman and Sweet Bobby
Bought by
Cope Roxie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Roxie | -- | Tennessee Valley Title Insur |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $31,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $497 | $31,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $497 | $31,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $497 | $31,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $362 | $17,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $362 | $17,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $362 | $17,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $17,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $17,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map