7614 Bridgette Ln Norfolk, VA 23518
Camellia Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $632,794
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7614 Bridgette Ln, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $589,949, approximately $201 per square foot. 7614 Bridgette Ln is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Little Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Ives Charles Everett and Ives Sarah Lukens
Bought by
Ives Charles Everett and Ives Sarah Lukens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Ives Charles E and Ives Velvalea B
Bought by
Ives Charles E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ives Charles Everett | -- | None Available | |
| Ives Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $567,800 | $147,700 | $420,100 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $518,200 | $147,700 | $370,500 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $516,200 | $147,700 | $368,500 |
| 2022 | $6,453 | $516,200 | $147,700 | $368,500 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $470,200 | $134,000 | $336,200 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $466,200 | $130,000 | $336,200 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $460,200 | $124,000 | $336,200 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $442,700 | $124,000 | $318,700 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $430,600 | $124,000 | $306,600 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $412,500 | $137,500 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $4,741 | $412,500 | $137,500 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $412,500 | $137,500 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map