7614 Nicollet Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7614 Nicollet Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $328,960, approximately $304 per square foot. 7614 Nicollet Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Joe and Taylor Rita M
Bought by
County Of Hennepin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Hennepin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,232 | $264,800 | $124,500 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $247,300 | $108,300 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $248,000 | $114,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $220,000 | $105,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $205,000 | $90,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $213,000 | $97,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $200,000 | $95,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $178,000 | $74,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $163,000 | $68,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $158,000 | $63,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $55,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map