7614 Ravenna Ave Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,974 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7614 Ravenna Ave, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $268,244, approximately $205 per square foot. 7614 Ravenna Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tangelo Park Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Irving Barrington and Irving Nerisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Clayton Cynthia Dublin and Dublin Gloria
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Moraney Ronnie
Bought by
Moraney Ronnie and Clayton Cynthia Dublon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
C & C Management Solutions Inc
Bought by
Moraney Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Moraney Ronnie
Bought by
C & C Management Solutions Inc and The Moraney Residential Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Moraney Mary J
Bought by
Moraney Ronnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving Barrington | $31,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $8,100 | None Available | |
| Moraney Ronnie | $34,200 | None Available | |
| Moraney Ronnie | -- | Equity National Title | |
| C & C Management Solutions Inc | -- | Sun Gulf Title Llc | |
| Moraney Ronnie | $70,000 | Sun Gulf Title Orlando Llc | |
| Moraney Ronnie | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | C & C Management Solutions Inc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $908 | $126,217 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $908 | $130,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $743 | $54,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $743 | $51,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $695 | $50,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $670 | $48,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $638 | $47,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $634 | $46,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $45,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $61,156 | $15,000 | $46,156 |
| 2016 | $562 | $44,085 | $10,000 | $34,085 |
| 2015 | $944 | $40,427 | $10,000 | $30,427 |
| 2014 | $271 | $36,948 | $10,000 | $26,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map