NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $658,950

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,238 Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2019

Last sale price $365,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,692 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Rare opportunity for PRIME location in Heart of Downtown Scottsdale, just around the corner from Scottsdale Stadium where the San Francisco Giants Spring Train. Walking distance to all Old Town Scottsdale has to offer, build the existing shovel-ready concept or bring your own vision to market.

Great for a owner renovation, or builder concept - condos in the area sell for as much as $2MM.

Included: Survey, As-Built and Construction Plans Included.

Key Words: Investor, Builder, Renovation, Fixer Upper, Needs Repair, AS-IS, Bring All Offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Holbert

Good Oak Real Estate License #SA661101000 Listed on: 09/16/2019

Good Oak Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Robert Buzan

Good Oak Real Estate License #BR507224000

Last Buyer's Agent

Daryl Stuteville

A.Z. & Associates License #SA669416000

A.Z. & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,419

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 130-28-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,419

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,650 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MILLER RD & INDIAN SCHOOL
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: unbr002
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-539-4775
  • Subdivision Name: PEACEFUL VALLEY
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 294.83
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Other, See Remarks, Breakfast Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1238.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:See Remarks2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Other7: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pima Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6650.0
  • Parcel #: 130-28-016

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1419.0
  • Tax Book Number: 130.00
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Map Number: 28.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Apo Properties Llc
Bought by
Natochi Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$658,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Okeke Family Trust
Bought by
Apo Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2019
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2018
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Farmer Wendy Lou Kendall and Farmer Richard Lee
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$320,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.01%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Rochovansky Elizabeth Betty Ann
Bought by
Farmer Richard Lee and Farmer Wendy Lou Kendall

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Natochi Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Apo Properties Llc -- Winsor Law Firm
Okeke Patrick Ike $360,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Holbert Daniel $320,100 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Farmer Richard Lee $244,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Holbert Daniel $320,000
Previous Owner Farmer Richard Lee $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Sold $365,000 -2.7% $295 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 For Sale $375,000 +17.2% $303 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $320,100 -1.5% $291 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2019 02/16/19 Price Changed $325,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
01/02/2019 01/02/19 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2018 12/28/18 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2018 12/26/18 For Sale $325,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,084 $29,516 -- --
2024 $1,974 $28,110 -- --
2023 $1,974 $49,420 $9,880 $39,540
2022 $1,873 $38,830 $7,760 $31,070
2021 $1,990 $35,710 $7,140 $28,570
2020 $1,471 $25,400 $5,080 $20,320
2019 $1,419 $21,860 $4,370 $17,490
2018 $1,191 $20,900 $4,180 $16,720
2017 $1,124 $18,230 $3,640 $14,590
2016 $1,101 $16,250 $3,250 $13,000
2015 $1,058 $15,870 $3,170 $12,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5982420

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 130-28-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.