7615 E 48th St Kansas City, MO 64129
Eastwood Hills East NeighborhoodEstimated payment $537/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Fixer-Upper with Basement Potential – Kansas City
This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to customize and add value. One full bathroom is located in the unfinished basement, which provides the potential for expanded living space with future improvements. Whether you're an investor or a homeowner ready to take on a project, this property has solid potential.
Schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
Entera Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-216-6364 License #2021011008 Listed on: 07/03/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $940
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Home Design
- 816 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 8,744 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Nance's Sunset Gardens Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 32-430-09-02-00-0-00-000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $10,552 | $2,219 | $8,333 |
| 2024 | $940 | $10,389 | $1,520 | $8,869 |
| 2023 | $934 | $10,389 | $1,328 | $9,061 |
| 2022 | $747 | $7,980 | $1,625 | $6,355 |
| 2021 | $746 | $7,980 | $1,625 | $6,355 |
| 2020 | $758 | $8,011 | $1,625 | $6,386 |
| 2019 | $744 | $8,011 | $1,625 | $6,386 |
| 2018 | $635 | $6,868 | $1,901 | $4,967 |
| 2017 | $624 | $6,868 | $1,901 | $4,967 |
| 2016 | $624 | $6,791 | $1,957 | $4,834 |
| 2014 | $608 | $6,593 | $1,900 | $4,693 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $86,000 | -2.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $88,000 | -2.2% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -2.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $92,000 | -3.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -3.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $98,000 | -3.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $101,000 | -2.9% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $104,000 | -1.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $106,000 | -2.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $109,000 | -2.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $112,000 | -2.6% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -3.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -3.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $123,000 | -3.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $127,000 | +1182.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | For Sale | $9,900 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Continental Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $17,626 | None Available |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2558873
APN: 32-430-09-02-00-0-00-000
- 7608 E 48th Terrace
- 7330 Ozark Rd
- 7702 Sni A Bar Terrace
- 7717 Sni A Bar Terrace
- 7723 Sni A Bar Rd
- 7815 E 51st St
- 5002 Skiles Ave
- 5130 Palmer Dr
- 7726 Sni A Bar Rd
- 8409 E 47th Terrace
- 6876 Sni A Bar Rd
- 6874 Sni A Bar Rd
- 4881 Wallace Ave
- 15560 E 47th Terrace
- 15558 E 47th Terrace
- 5144 Skiles Ave
- 5112 Rinker Rd
- 5105 Rinker Rd
- 5216 Marsh Ave
- 5030 Belmeade Rd
- 7611 E 47th Terrace
- 7819 E 47th Terrace
- 4609 Wallace Ave
- 7000 Crabapple Ln
- 5004 Glenside Dr
- 5126 Booth Ave
- 7410 E 57th St
- 5420 Raytown Rd
- 9201 E 53rd Terrace
- 8805 Leeds Rd
- 4837 Overton Ave
- 8619 E 61st Terrace
- 6004 Farley Ave
- 10408 E 45th Terrace
- 10415 E 43rd St
- 3405 S Oxford Ave Unit 3405 Oxford Ave
- 10500 E 42nd St
- 3939 Dr Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 4212 E 55th St Unit 4214 E 55th St
- 5517 Willow Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.