7615 Irwin Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $196,147 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7615 Irwin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $221,037, approximately $215 per square foot. 7615 Irwin Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and St. Vincent Ferrer Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Temares Denise A
Bought by
Persic Zoran and Persic Mirjana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,952
Outstanding Balance
$32,814
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persic Zoran | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Persic Zoran | $93,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $53,176 | $10,371 | $42,805 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $53,176 | $10,371 | $42,805 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $42,872 | $8,747 | $34,125 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $42,872 | $8,747 | $34,125 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $42,872 | $8,747 | $34,125 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $37,608 | $7,672 | $29,936 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $37,608 | $7,672 | $29,936 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $37,608 | $7,672 | $29,936 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $37,332 | $7,683 | $29,649 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $37,332 | $7,683 | $29,649 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $37,332 | $7,683 | $29,649 |
| 2013 | $2,597 | $35,897 | $7,389 | $28,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map