7615 Pine Tree Ln West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,260,238
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7615 Pine Tree Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 and is currently estimated at $1,149,310, approximately $456 per square foot. 7615 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including North Grade Elementary School, Lake Worth Community Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Koenig Patrick C
Bought by
Browne Ii Gardner B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,560
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Koenig Sarah F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Ii Gardner B | $375,000 | Equity Land Title Llc | |
| Koenig Sarah F | $366,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Ii Gardner B | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,363 | $514,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,363 | $499,521 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,185 | $442,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,120 | $429,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,028 | $416,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,952 | $411,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,813 | $401,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,431 | $394,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,340 | $386,350 | $178,166 | $208,184 |
| 2016 | $8,872 | $348,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,270 | $316,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,662 | $287,801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map