7616 17th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,053
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7616 17th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $941,053, approximately $420 per square foot. 7616 17th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Barbara Maggiore Trustee and Gaetana Frascello Trustee
Bought by
Martinez Giovanni Andres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Maggiore Giacomo
Bought by
Giacomo Maggiore Trust and Giacomo Maggiore Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Mingoia Gerlando and Mingoia Rosalie
Bought by
Maggiore Giacomo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,750
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Giovanni Andres | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Giovanni Andres | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Giovanni Andres | -- | -- | |
| Giacomo Maggiore Trust | -- | -- | |
| Giacomo Maggiore Trust | -- | -- | |
| Giacomo Maggiore Trust | -- | -- | |
| Maggiore Giacomo | $215,000 | -- | |
| Maggiore Giacomo | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maggiore Giacomo | $139,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,772 | $74,760 | $14,700 | $60,060 |
| 2025 | $7,713 | $69,480 | $14,700 | $54,780 |
| 2024 | $7,713 | $67,500 | $14,700 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $7,358 | $73,920 | $14,700 | $59,220 |
| 2022 | $6,823 | $66,540 | $14,700 | $51,840 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $60,360 | $14,700 | $45,660 |
| 2019 | $6,694 | $70,980 | $14,700 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $6,154 | $30,190 | $7,501 | $22,689 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $28,483 | $7,585 | $20,898 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $26,872 | $8,584 | $18,288 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $26,872 | $10,176 | $16,696 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $26,667 | $12,121 | $14,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map