7616 Richmond Rd Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,885 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7616 Richmond Rd, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $296,971, approximately $100 per square foot. 7616 Richmond Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Lowrance Elementary School, Southwind High School, and Power Center Academy - Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Qureshi Saleem
Bought by
Qureshi Mohammad Shan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Bought by
Qureshi Saleem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qureshi Mohammad Shan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Qureshi Saleem | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $67,575 | $12,000 | $55,575 |
| 2024 | $855 | $50,450 | $8,300 | $42,150 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $50,450 | $8,300 | $42,150 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $50,450 | $8,300 | $42,150 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $50,450 | $8,300 | $42,150 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $38,450 | $8,300 | $30,150 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $38,450 | $8,300 | $30,150 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $38,450 | $8,300 | $30,150 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $38,450 | $8,300 | $30,150 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $34,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $34,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map