7617 46th Ave Unit 4A Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $789,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
838
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7617 46th Ave Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $631,324, approximately $753 per square foot. 7617 46th Ave Unit 4A is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 7 Louis F Simeone, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Tsang Chiu Y and Tsang Jade Xiao Bi Fang
Bought by
Chan Alice Yee Ling and Chow Kauk Shiung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Golden Fortune Development Inc
Bought by
Tsang Chiu Y and Tsang Jade Xiao Bi Fang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Alice Yee Ling | $518,000 | -- | |
| Tsang Chiu Y | $358,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsang Chiu Y | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $184 | $65,189 | $19,256 | $45,933 |
| 2025 | $184 | $60,076 | $19,256 | $40,820 |
| 2024 | $184 | $58,616 | $19,256 | $39,360 |
| 2023 | $184 | $56,790 | $19,256 | $37,534 |
| 2022 | $179 | $55,427 | $19,256 | $36,171 |
| 2021 | $180 | $47,732 | $19,256 | $28,476 |
| 2020 | $66 | $54,801 | $19,256 | $35,545 |
| 2019 | $183 | $53,549 | $19,256 | $34,293 |
| 2018 | $187 | $46,372 | $19,256 | $27,116 |
| 2017 | $187 | $43,004 | $19,256 | $23,748 |
| 2016 | $189 | $43,004 | $19,256 | $23,748 |
| 2015 | $148 | $37,274 | $19,257 | $18,017 |
| 2014 | $148 | $34,666 | $16,180 | $18,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map