7617 Crisp Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $313,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7617 Crisp Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $280,013, approximately $156 per square foot. 7617 Crisp Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Watson Leon V and Watson Ida B
Bought by
Leon V Watson And Ida B Watson Living Trust and Watson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon V Watson And Ida B Watson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $38,194 | $4,809 | $33,385 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $43,263 | $4,718 | $38,545 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $49,621 | $6,785 | $42,836 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $28,880 | $4,031 | $24,849 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $28,880 | $4,031 | $24,849 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $27,562 | $4,031 | $23,531 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $27,562 | $4,031 | $23,531 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $23,987 | $3,508 | $20,479 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $23,987 | $3,508 | $20,479 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $23,387 | $3,523 | $19,864 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $22,705 | $3,420 | $19,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map