NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $213,229

1 Bed
2 Baths
1,116 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Move In Leasing Special! $0 Security Deposit* restrictions apply*Terms & Conditions

*New applicants only. Applicants can replace the upfront security deposit with an affordable Termwise monthly payment plan, making your security deposit $0 at move-in.

Spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence perfectly situated on the waterfront. This property features a generous 3-car garage, providing ample storage and convenience. With a central location, you will enjoy easy access to local amenities and attractions.

Please note that once approved, we require that residents take possession of the property within 14 days. If the property is not yet available for move-in, we require that the move-in date be set to within 14 days of the expected availability date.

HomeRiver Group has partnered with Termwise to offer an affordable alternative to an upfront cash security deposit. Eligible residents can choose between paying an upfront security deposit or replacing it with an affordable Termwise monthly payment plan.

All HomeRiver Group residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month. This includes renters insurance, a move-in concierge service to make setting up your utilities and home services easier, $1M identity protection, a top-tier resident rewards program, credit building with on-time rent payments, and HVAC air filter delivery (where applicable). More details are available upon application.

Raising Awareness - HomeRiver Group does not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, LetGo or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our properties has been listed on these sites by a scammer, please notify the listing agent.

*All info/data contained herein is deemed to be accurate but its not warranted, photos similar*

;
$75 application/adult, a $150 admin fee due at move-in. Tenants are responsible for utilities, yard care.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Inman Carl R and Inman Laura M
Bought by
Butterfly Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$202,557

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butterfly Property Holdings Llc $436,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Price Changed $1,350 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Rent $1,400 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,649 $191,424 $72,000 $119,424
2025 $3,223 $179,179 -- --
2024 $3,043 $178,910 $62,400 $116,510
2023 $3,043 $174,916 $57,600 $117,316
2022 $2,643 $159,844 $52,800 $107,044
2021 $2,369 $125,121 $38,400 $86,721
2020 $2,171 $111,257 $31,200 $80,057
2019 $2,070 $103,990 $23,644 $80,346
2018 $1,883 $97,013 $18,188 $78,825
2017 $1,788 $94,096 $12,368 $81,728
2016 $1,700 $89,453 $0 $0
2015 $1,578 $79,446 $0 $0
2014 $1,392 $61,785 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.