7618 Dornock Dr Indianapolis, IN 46237
South Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,464 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7618 Dornock Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $247,866, approximately $154 per square foot. 7618 Dornock Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Curtis Wilson Primary School and Academy, and Southport Presbyterian Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Kentner James and Bovard-Kentner Sue E
Bought by
Bovard-Kentner Sue E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,305
Outstanding Balance
$58,571
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Torres Jerry A and Torres Matilda Kaye
Bought by
Kentner James and Bovard Kanter Sue E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovard-Kentner Sue E | -- | Jclt | |
| Kentner James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bovard-Kentner Sue E | $68,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Kentner James | $94,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $232,700 | $21,700 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $220,600 | $21,700 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $182,500 | $21,700 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $182,500 | $21,700 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $158,200 | $21,700 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $152,100 | $21,700 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $134,700 | $15,000 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $122,100 | $15,000 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $112,300 | $15,000 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $112,300 | $15,000 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $102,400 | $15,000 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | $887 | $94,300 | $15,000 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map