Seller's Agent in 2022
Wendy Hoffman
Real Broker, LLC
(334) 596-7055
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $303,000
Welcome home to Caroline Woods Subdivision. This cozy home features the Addison floor plan. This is a GOLD Fortified brick home, 3 bedroom 2 bath with garage in a quiet area close to shopping and interstate. All Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Hardwood in Foyer & Dining Room. Tile floors in wet areas. Carpet in Living Room, Hall, & Bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with the 10x17 covered back porch with a wood deck extended off the porch with an installed HOT TUB that continues to a covered deck with TV area all overlooking the quiet woods. Low maintenance yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez-Navarro Anjanette | $266,000 | Sentinel Title | |
| Gager Daniel S | $182,015 | Dhi |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez-Navarro Anjanette | $250,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Gager Daniel S | $188,021 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Sold | $266,000 | +0.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | +45.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $182,015 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2015 01/29/15 | For Sale | $182,015 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $31,660 | $4,860 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $31,160 | $5,000 | $26,160 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $28,460 | $3,960 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $46,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $40,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $39,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $36,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $35,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $35,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wendy Hoffman
Real Broker, LLC
(334) 596-7055
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bo Nichols
Nichols Real Estate
(251) 604-9705
111 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kimberle Miles
Bay Breeze Realty
(251) 586-2555
1 Total Sale
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Candice Suvari
Trustmark National Bank
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 324415
APN: 43-03-08-0-000-033.157
Ask me questions while you tour the home.