Section Image

Wendy Hoffman

5.0stars, 3 Reviews
Real Broker, LLC
28 Closed Sales
$9.1M Total Value
$209.5K - $750K Price Range
$325.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Wendy

I'm an expert real estate agent with eXp Realty Southern Branch serving Baldwin County AL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 6

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$970,000
Average Sale Price
$485,000
Price Range
$220K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$515,000
Average Sale Price
$257,500
Price Range
$150K - $365K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$970,000
Average Sale Price
$485,000
Price Range
$220K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,485,002
Average Sale Price
$371,251
Price Range
$150K - $590K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,298,500
Average Sale Price
$329,850
Price Range
$167K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$5,818,207
Average Sale Price
$323,234
Price Range
$82K - $590K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Wendy's Listings and Deals

Wendy's Reviews

5.0stars, 3 Reviews

8/25/22Michael King

Google Review

Wendy did an outstanding job for us. In the 2022 market, she was flexible and relentless as she helped us find a great home at a good price. Her knowledge of the Mobile area market was a huge asset. She provided advice and kept us informed during the entire process. I highly recommend Wendy Hoffman as a real estate agent in the Mobile/Baldwin County market.

12/7/21Leigh Ann Pennington

Google Review

Wendy is a pleasure to work with and the ultimate professional! She's always responsive and serves her clients and industry well.

12/4/21Veronica Hoffman

Google Review

Agent License: Alabama 127671
Agent Photo

Wendy Hoffman