7619 Ansley Rd Henrico, VA 23231
Varina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7619 Ansley Rd, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $309,957, approximately $248 per square foot. 7619 Ansley Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Mehfoud Elementary School, Varina Elementary, and John Rolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Goergner Kurt
Bought by
Taylor Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,341
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Rebecca A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Rebecca A | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $229,300 | $44,000 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $161,600 | $40,000 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $734 | $161,600 | $40,000 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $448 | $144,200 | $36,000 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $716 | $125,600 | $27,000 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $583 | $125,600 | $27,000 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $682 | $118,600 | $27,000 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $567 | $116,900 | $27,000 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $963 | $110,700 | $27,000 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $903 | $103,800 | $27,000 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $816 | $103,800 | $27,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $816 | $106,300 | $27,000 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map