7619 Boice St Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $276,479 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7619 Boice St, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $299,370, approximately $236 per square foot. 7619 Boice St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Winegard Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Chrisval Holdings Llc
Bought by
Miller Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,135
Outstanding Balance
$106,166
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Goins John and Wright Janet
Bought by
Chrisval Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Miriam | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Chrisval Holdings Llc | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Miriam | $124,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $145,571 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $141,744 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $133,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $129,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $125,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $123,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $120,588 | $40,000 | $80,588 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $75,217 | $32,000 | $43,217 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $82,737 | $25,000 | $57,737 |
| 2016 | $589 | $74,414 | $23,000 | $51,414 |
| 2015 | $591 | $68,958 | $23,000 | $45,958 |
| 2014 | $623 | $67,400 | $25,000 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map