7619 E Sinto Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $334,118 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7619 E Sinto Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $360,280, approximately $205 per square foot. 7619 E Sinto Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Seth Woodard Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Spokane Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Anderson William and Anderson Kristine
Bought by
Anderson William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,132
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$162,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Anderson William
Bought by
Anderson William and Anderson Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Buschbacker David A and Buschbacker Macie L
Bought by
Anderson William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,650
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Kral David F and Gardner Nancy A
Bought by
Buschbacher David A and Mitchell Macie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson William | -- | -- | |
| Anderson William | -- | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Anderson William | $107,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Anderson William | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Buschbacher David A | -- | Transamerica Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson William | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson William | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson William | $109,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Buschbacher David A | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $336,800 | $85,000 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $339,600 | $75,000 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $334,600 | $70,000 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $329,600 | $65,000 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $229,500 | $38,000 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $209,300 | $35,000 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $191,000 | $32,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $172,900 | $32,000 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $164,500 | $32,000 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $155,600 | $32,000 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $140,700 | $32,000 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map