7619 Greenough Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7619 Greenough Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $454,949, approximately $267 per square foot. 7619 Greenough Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Yorsy Zuleika
Bought by
Vargas Rodriguez Ivan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,095
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Real Estate Services & Development Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Yorsy Zuleika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
7619 Greenough Llc
Bought by
Real Estate Services & Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Oliphant Constance L
Bought by
7619 Greenough Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Oliphant Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Rodriguez Ivan G | $285,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Yorsy Zuleika | $185,000 | First American | |
| Real Estate Services & Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 7619 Greenough Llc | $150,000 | First American | |
| Oliphant Constance L | $173,770 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Rodriguez Ivan G | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Yorsy Zuleika | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliphant Constance L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $31,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $32,230 | $4,700 | $27,530 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $32,230 | $4,700 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $22,130 | $3,840 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $22,760 | $3,950 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $19,980 | $3,580 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $19,980 | $3,580 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $16,780 | $3,280 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $909 | $13,970 | $3,280 | $10,690 |
| 2016 | $940 | $14,250 | $3,620 | $10,630 |
| 2015 | $941 | $14,250 | $3,620 | $10,630 |
| 2014 | $871 | $12,950 | $3,340 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map