7619 Hamilton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $253,063
Studio
4
Baths
13,662
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7619 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $253,063, approximately $18 per square foot. 7619 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Central Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Hering Donald W and Hering Joanne C
Bought by
Hering Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Disabled American Veterans Chapter 115
Bought by
Hering Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hering Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Agency Of Fair | |
| Hering Donald W | $125,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hering Properties Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $51,790 | $13,311 | $38,479 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $51,790 | $13,311 | $38,479 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $51,790 | $13,311 | $38,479 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $47,516 | $12,250 | $35,266 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $47,516 | $12,250 | $35,266 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $47,516 | $12,250 | $35,266 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $46,134 | $11,893 | $34,241 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $46,134 | $11,893 | $34,241 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $46,134 | $11,893 | $34,241 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $48,770 | $14,347 | $34,423 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $48,770 | $14,347 | $34,423 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $48,770 | $14,347 | $34,423 |
| 2013 | $4,246 | $50,278 | $14,791 | $35,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map