762 Batavia Ln Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Batavia Ln, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $793,579, approximately $327 per square foot. 762 Batavia Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Smith Valley Primary School, Smith Valley Junior High School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Bush Jon
Bought by
Smith Miles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Miles | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $667,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $547,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $547,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $378,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $378,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $318,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $318,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |