762 Bliss Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Bliss Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $511,071, approximately $231 per square foot. 762 Bliss Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Alexander Michael D and Alexander Linda C
Bought by
Alexander Michael D and Alexander Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Alexander Michael D and Alexander Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,200
Outstanding Balance
$129,466
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,605
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Michael D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Michael D | $230,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $252,013 | $64,373 | $187,640 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $242,228 | $61,874 | $180,354 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $237,479 | $60,661 | $176,818 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $232,823 | $59,472 | $173,351 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $230,437 | $58,863 | $171,574 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $225,919 | $57,709 | $168,210 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $221,490 | $56,578 | $164,912 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $217,148 | $55,469 | $161,679 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $212,891 | $54,382 | $158,509 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $209,695 | $53,566 | $156,129 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $205,588 | $52,517 | $153,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map