762 Calla Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,328
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Calla Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. 762 Calla Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,931 | $684,778 | $346,722 | $338,056 |
| 2024 | $7,931 | $671,352 | $339,924 | $331,428 |
| 2023 | $7,850 | $658,189 | $333,259 | $324,930 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $645,284 | $326,725 | $318,559 |
| 2021 | $7,690 | $632,632 | $320,319 | $312,313 |
| 2020 | $7,551 | $626,146 | $317,035 | $309,111 |
| 2019 | $7,542 | $613,869 | $310,819 | $303,050 |
| 2018 | $7,059 | $601,833 | $304,725 | $297,108 |
| 2017 | $7,019 | $590,033 | $298,750 | $291,283 |
| 2016 | $6,886 | $578,465 | $292,893 | $285,572 |
| 2015 | $6,861 | $569,777 | $288,494 | $281,283 |
| 2014 | $6,536 | $558,617 | $282,843 | $275,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map