762 Carlo Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,476,696 - $1,863,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Carlo Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,650,424, approximately $965 per square foot. 762 Carlo Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Stanley Segal and Stanley Traute M
Bought by
Segal Stanley and Segal Traute M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $111,266 | $32,919 | $78,347 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $106,947 | $31,642 | $75,305 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $104,851 | $31,022 | $73,829 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $102,796 | $30,414 | $72,382 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $101,743 | $30,103 | $71,640 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $99,749 | $29,513 | $70,236 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $97,794 | $28,935 | $68,859 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $95,877 | $28,368 | $67,509 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $93,998 | $27,812 | $66,186 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $90,774 | $26,859 | $63,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map