762 Cherry St Unit A Petaluma, CA 94952
Oakhill Brewster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Cherry St Unit A, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,226,038, approximately $484 per square foot. 762 Cherry St Unit A is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Porter Nancy A and Porter Family Trust
Bought by
Campbell Derek W and Campbell Emille S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,950
Outstanding Balance
$628,735
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Porter Gary R and Porter Nancy A
Bought by
Porter Gary R and Porter Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Leis Agnes A
Bought by
Porter Gary R and Porter Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,700
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Derek W | $845,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Porter Gary R | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Gary R | $307,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Derek W | $704,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Gary R | $245,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,485 | $914,652 | $365,861 | $548,791 |
| 2024 | $9,767 | $896,719 | $358,688 | $538,031 |
| 2023 | $9,767 | $879,137 | $351,655 | $527,482 |
| 2022 | $9,480 | $861,900 | $344,760 | $517,140 |
| 2021 | $9,376 | $845,000 | $338,000 | $507,000 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $448,361 | $175,196 | $273,165 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $439,570 | $171,761 | $267,809 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $430,952 | $168,394 | $262,558 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $422,503 | $165,093 | $257,410 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $414,219 | $161,856 | $252,363 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $407,998 | $159,425 | $248,573 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $400,007 | $156,303 | $243,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map