762 Cherry St Unit B Petaluma, CA 94952
Oakhill Brewster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,268,755 - $1,310,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Cherry St Unit B, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,287,189, approximately $489 per square foot. 762 Cherry St Unit B is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Forman Donald L
Bought by
Forman Don L and Don L Forman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Forman Milton L and Forman Billie J
Bought by
Forman Donald L and Forman Donna Baugh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,252
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,155,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Forman Milton L and Forman Billie J
Bought by
Forman Donald L and Forman Donna Baugh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Forman Milton L and Forman Billie J
Bought by
Forman Milton L and Forman Billie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Forman Don L and Forman Wendy C
Bought by
Forman Milton L and Forman Billie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Don L | -- | None Available | |
| Forman Donna B | -- | None Available | |
| Forman Donald L | $139,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Forman Donald L | $146,000 | First American Title | |
| Forman Milton L | -- | -- | |
| Forman Milton L | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forman Donald L | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Forman Donald L | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forman Milton L | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $367,859 | $93,223 | $274,636 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $360,647 | $91,396 | $269,251 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $353,576 | $89,604 | $263,972 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $346,645 | $87,848 | $258,797 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $339,849 | $86,126 | $253,723 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $336,365 | $85,243 | $251,122 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $329,771 | $83,572 | $246,199 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $323,306 | $81,934 | $241,372 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $316,968 | $80,328 | $236,640 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $310,753 | $78,753 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $306,087 | $77,571 | $228,516 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $300,092 | $76,052 | $224,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map