762 E Fernleaf Ave Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $907,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 E Fernleaf Ave, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $721,000, approximately $825 per square foot. 762 E Fernleaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Barraza Martin
Bought by
Barraza Martin and Barraza Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Barraza Cecilia
Bought by
Barraza Martin and Barraza Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Barraza Martin and Barraza Cecilia
Bought by
Barraza Cecilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Barraza Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Barraza Cecilia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $392,129 | $112,670 | $279,459 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $384,441 | $110,461 | $273,980 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $376,904 | $108,296 | $268,608 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $369,515 | $106,173 | $263,342 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $362,271 | $104,092 | $258,179 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $358,557 | $103,025 | $255,532 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $159,272 | $101,005 | $58,267 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $156,150 | $99,025 | $57,125 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $150,088 | $95,181 | $54,907 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $147,835 | $93,752 | $54,083 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $144,940 | $91,916 | $53,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map