762 Eagle Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,096,616
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Eagle Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,019,904, approximately $550 per square foot. 762 Eagle Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Tal Ronald M and Wada Wayne
Bought by
Talay Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Tal Allen and Tal Lina
Bought by
Tal Allen and Tal Lina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talay Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Tal Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $82,045 | $50,185 | $38,860 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $80,299 | $49,201 | $38,098 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $85,588 | $48,237 | $37,351 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $76,910 | $47,291 | $36,619 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $75,265 | $46,364 | $35,901 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $81,421 | $45,888 | $35,533 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $79,826 | $44,989 | $34,837 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $78,261 | $44,107 | $34,154 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $76,726 | $43,242 | $33,484 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $75,221 | $42,394 | $32,827 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $74,091 | $41,757 | $32,334 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $72,640 | $40,939 | $31,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map