Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Lenzer
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(530) 415-5748
3 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $375,000
Cute clean turn key updated home fresh to the market. This home features central heat and air, dual pane windows all around, a real wood burning fireplace!!, and a covered, enclosed, large, back porch. Upon walking in you are greeted by new laminate flooring, fresh paint, and that inviting living room fireplace. The kitchen features all new cabinets with granite counter tops and new appliances. Fresh paint inside and out, new flooring throughout, new interior doors and lighting. This home is truly move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01999992 Listed on: 04/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Sean Tannenbaum
Compass License #02019689
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Garrett | $340,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Karm Saran Real Estate Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saran Karmjit Singh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Takhar Navkiran | $147,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Takhar Navkiran | $147,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Underwood Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Underwood Sebastian | $97,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $106,200 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Guzman Antonio | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Guzman Antonio | $255,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Stinnett Deborah | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Garrett | $329,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Sebastian | $97,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Antonio | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Antonio | $51,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | $340,000 | +4.6% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $124,005 | $37,958 | $86,047 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $121,574 | $37,214 | $84,360 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $119,191 | $36,485 | $82,706 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $116,855 | $35,770 | $81,085 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $115,658 | $35,404 | $80,254 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $113,391 | $34,710 | $78,681 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $111,169 | $34,030 | $77,139 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $108,990 | $33,363 | $75,627 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $106,854 | $32,709 | $74,145 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $105,250 | $32,218 | $73,032 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $103,189 | $31,587 | $71,602 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Lenzer
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(530) 415-5748
3 in this area
180 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sean Tannenbaum
Compass
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225041642
APN: 009-105-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.