762 Mull Rd Morganton, GA 30560
Ivylog NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,234 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Mull Rd, Morganton, GA 30560 and is currently estimated at $311,309, approximately $240 per square foot. 762 Mull Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County Primary School, Union County Elementary School, and Union County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Cook Ronald R
Bought by
Cook Haley V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1988
Bought by
Cook Ronald and Cook Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Haley V | -- | -- | |
| Cook Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $74,452 | $9,440 | $65,012 |
| 2024 | $682 | $59,732 | $9,440 | $50,292 |
| 2023 | $781 | $60,676 | $9,440 | $51,236 |
| 2022 | $639 | $50,000 | $8,720 | $41,280 |
| 2021 | $593 | $39,632 | $4,920 | $34,712 |
| 2020 | $577 | $32,490 | $8,504 | $23,986 |
| 2019 | $545 | $32,490 | $8,504 | $23,986 |
| 2018 | $571 | $32,490 | $8,504 | $23,986 |
| 2017 | $536 | $32,490 | $8,504 | $23,986 |
| 2016 | $536 | $32,490 | $8,504 | $23,986 |
| 2015 | $540 | $32,490 | $8,504 | $23,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,489 | $8,503 | $23,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map